School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Alice Model Nursery School
14 Beaumont Grove, Stepney, London, E1 4NQ |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Ashmole Primary School
Ashmole Street, London, SW8 1NT |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Barbican Playgroup
Level 01 and 02, Andrewes House, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8AX |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Bellissima Nurseries
4-6 Southend Road, BECKENHAM, Kent, BR3 1SD |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Bessborough Community Nursery
1 Bessborough Street, London, SW1V 2JD |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Bigland Green Primary School
Bigland Street, Wapping, London, E1 2ND |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Blossoms Montessori Children’s House
27 Dunstans Grove, London, SE22 0HJ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Brick by Brick
Beckenham Rugby Football Club, Balmoral Avenue, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3RD |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Bright Horizons Beacon Road Day Nursery
71-73 Beacon Road, London, SE13 6ED |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Bright Horizons Canada Square Day Nursery and Preschool
20 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5NN |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Brindishe Manor School
Leahurst Road, Lewisham, London, SE13 5LS |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Brixton Community Nursery
Brixton Recreation Centre, 27 Brixton Station Road, LONDON, SW9 8QQ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Broadgate Nursery
21 Curtain Road, London, EC2A 3LW |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Burgess Park Community Nursery
183 185 Glengall Road, London, SE15 6RS |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Burnt Ash School Nursery
Burnt Ash Primary School, Rangefield Road, BROMLEY, BR1 4QX |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Bygrove Primary School
Bygrove Street, Poplar, London, E14 6DN |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Camberwell Grove
195e Camberwell Grove, London, Surrey, SE5 8JU |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Cator Park Montessori School
Aldersmead Road, Cator Park Pavilion, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 1NA |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Cedar House Day Nursery
South London & Maudsley NHS Trust, Maudsley Hospital, Denmark Hill, De-Crespigny Park, London, SE5 8AZ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Chairbears Day Nursery
9-12 Deptford, Broadway, London, SE8 4PA |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Charles Dickens Primary School
Toulmin Street, London, SE1 1AF |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Chelwood Nursery School
Chelwood Walk, Turnham Road, Brockley, London, SE4 2QQ |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Cherry Garden School
41 Bellenden Road, London, SE15 5BB |
Outstanding | Special | 2-11 |
Childrens House Nursery School
92 Bruce Road, Bow, London, E3 3HL |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Christopher Hatton Primary School
38 Laystall Street, London, EC1R 4PQ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Columbia Market Nursery School
Columbia Road, Bethnal Green, London, E2 7PG |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Comet Nursery School and Children’s Centre
20 Halcomb Street, Hoxton, London, N1 5RF |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Complex Needs Holiday Schemes
Phoenix Special School, 49 Bow Road, LONDON, E3 2AD |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Out-of day care | |
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School
Trent Road, Lambeth, London, SW2 5BL |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Culloden Primary - A Paradigm Academy
Dee Street, Poplar, London, E14 0PT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Curwen Primary School
Atlas Road, London, E13 0AG |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Cyril Jackson Primary School
Limehouse Causeway, London, E14 8AQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Downderry Primary School
Downderry Road, Downham, Bromley, BR1 5QL |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Ecole Cadet Rouselle
St. Philip & St. James Presbytery, Poplar Walk, LONDON, SE24 0BS |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Edith Neville Primary School
85 Polygon Road, London, NW1 1HQ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Ethelred Nursery School and Children’s Centre
1 Gundulf Street, London, SE11 6BG |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Evelina Hospital School
Westminster Bridge Road, St Thomas’ Hospital, London, SE1 7EH |
Outstanding | Special | 2-19 |
Foreign And Commonwealth Office Nursery
King Charles Street, London, SW1A 2AH |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Globe Primary School
Gawber Street, Bethnal Green, London, E2 0JH |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Gordonbrock Primary School
Amyruth Road, London, Brockley, SE4 1HQ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Hallsville Primary School
Radland Road, London, E16 1LN |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Hampden Nursery
80 Polygon Road, London, NW1 1HQ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Happy Nest Day Nursery
Fellows Court Family Centre, Weymouth Terrace, London, E2 8LR |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Harris Primary Academy Kent House
High Street, Penge, London, SE20 7QR |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Harris Primary Academy Merton
Abbotts Road, Mitcham, CR4 1JW |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Henry Cavendish Primary School (Streatham Site)
Dingley Lane, Woodfield Avenue, Streatham, London, SW16 1AU |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Henry Fawcett Primary School
Bowling Green Street, London, SE11 5BZ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Herbert Morrison Primary School
Hartington Road, London, SW8 2HP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Holmewood Nursery School
66 Upper Tulse Hill, London, SW2 2RW |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
Culverley Road, Catford, London, SE6 2LD |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |